schedule.gif (4686 bytes)

Click below to view the schedule you desire.

Football Girls Basketball Boys Basketball Volleyball Track Wrestling

 

2018 Corsica/Stickney Football Schedule

 

DATE OPPONENT SITE SCORE RECORD
Aug. 17 Avon Avon 58-8 1-0
Aug. 24 Open      
Aug. 31 Alcester-Hudson Alcester 14-26 1-1
Sept. 7 Burke/South Central(Homecoming) Corsica 22-26 1-2
Sept. 14 Scotland Corsica 54-6 2-2
Sept. 21 TDA/AC/DC Tripp 6-26 2-3
Sept. 28 Centerville Centerville 59-6 3-3
Oct. 5 Colome Corsica 8-62 3-4
Oct. 12 Gayville-Volin Corsica 20-18 4-4
Oct. 18 1st Round of Playoffs
Lyman
Corsica 30-14 5-4
Oct. 25 2nd Round of Playoffs
Britton-Hecla
Britton 6-58 5-5
Nov. 2 3rd Round of Playoffs      
Nov. 8,9,10 State Championships Vermillion    

2018 Corsica/Stickney Volleyball Schedule

 

Date Opponent Site Score Record
Aug. 28 Platte-Geddes Platte 25-19, 31-29, 21-25, 25-20 1-0
Aug. 30 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton Corsica 19-25,15-25,19-25 1-1
Sept. 6 James Valley Christian Stickney 25-17,25-21,25-17 2-1
Sept. 8 CBH Inv. Tour.
    Iroquois
    SC/Woonsocket
    MVP
    Freeman
Kimball
25-9,25-4
17-25,25-18,10-25
25-18,17-25,19-25
25-27,16-25

3-1
3-2
3-3
3-4
Sept. 11 Parkston Parkston 25-20,25-23,25-21 4-4
Sept. 13 Ethan Ethan 12-25,19-25,18-25 4-5
Sept. 18 Kimball/White Lake White Lake 21-25,27-25,11-25,14-25 4-6
Sept. 20 Gregory Gregory 18-25,24-26,15-25 4-7
Sept. 25 Wessington Springs Wessington Springs 25-17,25-17,24-26,20-25,14-16 4-8
Sept. 27 Tripp/Delmont/Armour Corsica 25-21,25-17,25-15 5-8
Sept. 29 Great Plains Conf. Tourney
    AC/DC
    Marty
 Scotland
10,25,18-25
25-4,25-11

5-9
6-9
Oct. 1 Andes Cent./Dak. Christ. Corsica 25-18,28-26,21-25,17-25,15-10 7-9
Oct. 4 Burke/South Central Burke 11-25,10-25,13-25  7-10
Oct. 9 Mitchell Christ. Stickney 25-20,25-12,21-25,25-18 8-10
Oct. 13 Thunder Nation Inv. Tourney
    Menno
    Marty
    Wessington Springs
    Bridgewater-Emery
Dak. Christian
28-26,16-25,19-25
25-14,25-16
25-22,25-18
23-25,11-25

8-11

9-11
10-11
10-12
Oct. 15 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket Stickney 25-17,22-25,25-18,25-23 11-12
Oct. 16 Avon Corsica 25-21,23-25,21-25,19-25 11-13
Oct. 22 Marty Marty 25-9,25-10,20-25,25-23 12-13
Oct. 23 Colome Colome 25-11,25-23,25-11 13-13
Oct. 29 Region Play-in Game Higher Seed    
Oct. 30 Region Quarter Finals
    Avon
Avon 25-11,25-14,25-19 14-13
Nov. 1 Region Semi-Final
    KWL
Bonesteel 17-25,16-25,13-25 14-14
Nov. 6 SoDak 16 TBA    
November  15,16,17 State B Tournament Sioux Falls    

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Site Score Record
Dec. 8 Colome Colome 60-17 1-0
Dec. 11 Avon Avon 59-37 2-0
Dec. 14 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton Corsica    
Dec. 18 Wessington Springs Wess. Springs    
Dec. 28 Scotland Scotland    
Dec. 29 Parkston Classic Parkston    
Jan. 5 Wagner Wagner
Jan 7 Platte-Geddes Platte    
Jan. 8 Mitchell Christian Corsica    
Jan. 12 Hanson Classic Mitchell    
Jan. 15 Andes Central/Dakota Christian DC    
Jan. 18 Ethan Stickney    
Jan. 19 Great Plains Conference Classic MMC-Yankton    
Jan. 22 Marty Marty    
Jan. 25 Menno Corsica    
Jan. 29 Burke/South Central Burke    
Jan. 31 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket Corsica    
Feb. 5 Kimball/White Lake Stickney    
Feb. 8 DWU Classic Mitchell    
Feb. 12 Tripp-Delmont/Armour Corsica    
Feb. 18 Region Play-in Game Higher Seed
Feb. 19 Region Quarter-Finals Higher Seed    
Feb. 21 Region Semi-Finals Wagner    
Feb. 28 SoDak 16 TBD    
Mar. 7-9 State B Tournament Huron    

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule


Date Opponent Site Score Record
Dec. 11 Avon Avon 94-46 1-0 
Dec. 14 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton Corsica    
Dec. 18 Wessington Springs Wess. Springs    
Dec. 28 Parkston Classic Parkston    
Jan. 3 Platte-Geddes Corsica    
Jan. 5 Wagner Wagner    
Jan.8 Mitchell Christian Corsica    
Jan. 11 Kimball/White Lake White Lake    
Jan. 15 Andes Central/Dakota Christian Dakota Christian    
Jan. 17 Ethan Ethan    
Jan. 25 Menno Corsica    
Jan. 28 Bon Homme Stickney    
Jan. 31 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket Corsica    
Feb. 2 Dakota Schoolers
Pentagon Classic
Sioux Falls    
Feb. 7 Freeman Stickney    
Feb. 9 DWU Classic Mitchell    
Feb. 12 Tripp-Delmont/Armour Corsica    
Feb. 14 Hanson Mitchell    
Feb. 16 GPC Classic Yankton    
Feb. 18 Parkston Stickney    
Feb. 25 Region Play-in Game Higher Seed    
Feb. 26 Region Quarter Finals Higher Seed    
Mar. 1 Region Semi-Finals Wagner    
Mar. 5 SoDak 16 TBD
Mar. 14-16 State B Tournament Aberdeen    

 

2019 Corsica/Stickney Track Schedule

Click on the Meet to get an event schedule of that meet.

Date Meet Site
March 26 Mitchell Early Bird Mitchell
April 2 Scotland Invitational Scotland
April 4 Burnell Glanzer Relays Armour
April 9 Red Raider Invitational Wagner
April 11 Corsica-Stickney Jr. High Invitational Corsica
April 12--Friday Evening Avon Avon
April 16 Jaguar Invitational Corsica
April 18 Greenway Relays  Mt. Vernon
April 22 Great Plains Conference-Jr High Corsica
April 23 Great Plains Conference-Varsity Burke
April 27 Platte-Geddes Platte
April 29 Wagner Jr. High Wagner
April 30 Legends Invitational Burke
May 4 Andes Central JH &HS Lake Andes
May 3-4 Howard Wood Dakota Relays Sioux Falls
May 7 Fort Randall Invitational(HS & JH) Armour
May CBH Conference Meet (JH Only) Kimball
May 10 Kimball Last Chance Meet Kimball
May 16 Region 6 B Armour
May 24-25 State Track Meet Sioux Falls